plus📅TriangleTriangleclockplusemailoutfaxinstagramlocationGroup 13phonepinterestplayplus💲search

Kristin Bacchiocchi-Stewart (DMA 2010)
Faculty, Marina Piccinini International Masterclasses
Founder, New Jersey Flute Academy

Meghan Bennett (MM 2013, GPD 2014)
Assistant Professor of Flute, Northern Kentucky University

Jennifer Bouton (BM 2005)
Solo Piccolo, Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra

Raoul Cho (AD 2015)
Rebanks Fellow and International Performance Residency, Glenn Gould School
Contemporary Ensemble Fellow, Aspen Music Festival and School

JeeYoung “Rachel” Choe (MM 2003, GPD 2005, DMA 2009)
Principal Flute, Washington Chamber Orchestra
Flute Faculty, Peabody Preparatory and Johns Hopkins Minors

Esther Choi (MM 2010, GPD 2011)

Yerim Choi (GPD 2019)

Joon Hyuk Choi (MM 2010, GPD 2012)
Conducting studies in Switzerland at the Zurich Hochschule der Künste

Ryu Cipris (BM 2007, GPD 2008)
Broadway musician and freelancing in New York City, NY
MM from the Conservatorium van Amsterdam, Netherlands

Amanda Dame (MM 2019)

Drew Dardis (BM 2019)
Graduate studies at the Royal Conservatory of Scotland

Louna Dekker-Vargas (BM 2017)
Flutist, The Witches

Amir Farsi (BM 2015)
Graduate studies in Connecticut at the Yale School of Music

Brook Ferguson (BM 2002, GPD 2004)
Principal Flute, Colorado Symphony
Founder, Bel Canto Flute Academy
Marlboro Music Festival, 2011 and 2013

Nick Fitton (BM 2015)
Pursuing an MM in Piccolo Performance at the Peabody Conservatory

Andrew Foley (MM 2013)

Zach Galatis (DMA Degree-in-Progress)
Solo Piccolo, Oregon Symphony

Jared Harrison (BM 2014)
Freelancing in Miami, FL

Mindy Heinsohn (BM 2008)
Professor of Flute, Conservatory of Puerto Rico
Acting Assistant Principal Flute, Puerto Rico Symphony
Founder, Puerto Rico International Flute Festival

Katharine Haynes (MM 2005)

Yoon Jung Huh (GPD 2013)

Lisa Jaklitsch (GPD 2005)
Flute Faculty, Mahanaim School

Gyuri Kim (BM 2018, MM 2019)
Artist Diploma studies at the University of Cincinnati College-Conservatory

Heejung Kim (MM 2008)

Jeong-Hyun Kim (DMA 2012)

KyongA Kim (GPD 2010)
Assistant Principal Flute, Incheon Philharmonic Orchestra

SangAe Kim (MM 2010)
Principal Flute, Incheon Philharmonic Orchestra

Hyun-Jung Kwon (BM 2003, MM 2005)

David Le (MM 2017)
Emerging Artist, Miyazawa Flutes
Lecturer of Flute, Skidmore College

Won Pyo Lee (MM 2013)
Third Prize, NFA Young Artist Competition 2019
Instructor of Flute, University of Texas at Dallas

Cheryl Lim (DMA 2014)
Faculty, Singapore School for the Arts

Eric Maul (BM 2013)
MM from the New England Conservatory

Anna Wessler Meyer (MM 2004)
Founder, Flauto Musicale
Artist in Residence, Temple University

Dariya Nikolenko (BM 2009)

Seungmin Oh (AD 2017)

Jihyun Park (MM 2014)

Suh-Young Park (MM 2002, GPD 2003)
Second Flute, Buncheon Philharmonic

Anastasia Petanova (BM 2006 , AD 2010)
Member, Phillips Collection Ensemble

Adriana Potoczniak (BM 2006)

Anna Rakóczy (MM 2004)

Stephanie Ray (MM 2012)
Flutist, Lunar Ensemble

Kristyn Son (BM 2006)

Kah-Yun Song (MM 2015, GPD 2016)
Teaching and freelancing in New York City, NY

Kelly Sulick (DMA Degree-in-Progress)
Lecturer of Flute, University of Virginia
Principal Flute, Charlottesville Symphony

Elena Yakovleva (GPD 2011, GPD 2010, MM 2008)
Principal Piccolo, United States Navy Band
Piccolo/3rd Flute, Maryland Symphony and Delaware Symphony

Grace Wang (MM 2012, GPD 2013)
Flute Faculty, European Academy of Arts
Flute Faculty, OPUS Community Music School

Chun Jan Young (MM 2014)
Pursuing a PhD in Linguistics at the University of California Santa Barbara

Kimberly Zaleski (BM 2011)