plusπŸ“…TriangleTriangleclockplusemailoutfaxβš™ο˜“instagramlocationGroup 13phonepinterestplayplusπŸ’²searchο˜‘ο˜°

About This Stream

Thursday, June 10, 2021 | 7:00 pm EDT

Portraits: Spring Dance Showcase

Watch on UStream

public figures

Choreographer: Nathaniel Hunt
Rehearsal Director: Franki Graham
Dancers: Natalie Fox (understudy), Jaron Givens, Hannah Havrilla,Julia Mammen, Kate Nemoy, Emma Rifat, Rita Tsapatsis,Alina Tucker (understudy), and Lizzie Wiggin
Music: Ben Frost, John Debney, Senking, Origamibiro, Exist Strategy

Glimpse

Choreographer: Franki Graham
Dancers: Salma Hassanien, Nathan Harris, Hannah Kehoe (understudy), Nyla Ratajczak-Dickson, Sophie Scherz,Ellis Thompson, Alkinoey Tsapatsis, Camille Valdez, Sloane Wehman, and Madison Wesson
Music: Michael Wall

Variations in G

Choreographer: Durante Verzola
Dancers: Deacon Gibbs and Salma Hassanein
Music: Joseph Bologne, Chevalier de Saint-George

Beneath the Surface

Choreographer: Franki Graham
Dancers: Natalie Fox, Jaron Givens, Hannah Havrilla, Julia Mammen, Emma Rifat, Rita Tsapatsis, Alina Tucker, and Lizzie Wiggin
Music: Michael Wall

Variations from Swan Lake, Act II

Choreography after Lev Ivanov and Marius Petipa
Staging: Melissa Stafford and Lan Zheng
Rehearsal Assistant: Debra Robinson Deckelbaum
Dancers: Natalie Fox, Hannah Havrilla, Julia Mammen, Caitlyn Messenger, Emma Rifat, Evelynne Stins, Rita Tsapatsis, and Alina Tucker
Music: Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

Unwritten

Choreographer: Franki Graham
Dancers: Jaron Givens, Hannah Havrilla, Kate Nemoy, Emma Rifat, Caitlin Saylor-Kraft, Evelynne Stins, Rita Tsapatsis, and Alina Tucker
Music: Natasha Bedingfield, Danielle Brisebois, and Wayne Rodrigues

Pandemic Portraits: Short Dance Interludes

Bookworm

Choreographer/Dancer: Natalie Fox
Music: Joe Hisaishi

Out for a Walk

Choreographer/Dancer: Randy Newman
Music: Randy Newman

Coffee

Choreographer/Dancer: Julia Mammen
Music: Agnes Obel

Work Day

Choreographer/Dancer: Emma Rifat
Music: Walter Wanderley

Mowing

Choreographer/Dancer: Rita Tspatsis
Music: RenΓ© Aubry

Rose Garden

Choreographer/Dance: Evelynne Stins
Music:Alexis Ffrench

Throwback

Choreographer/Dancer: Alina Tucker
Featuring: Alan Tucker
Music: Haddaway

Lapse

Choreographer/Dancer: Lizzie Wiggin
Music: Michael Wall

View the Full Program